Case #26564

  • Rodents
  • 722 W Melbourne Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-09-20
  • 2019-09-23
  • 2019-09-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-20 Open

2019-09-20 Assignment

2019-09-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a rat bait for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Rats seen in back yard of neighbor!! Came under our fence then went back west to neighbors yard!!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72369384765625
  • -89.60456085205078