Case #26540

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 718 Green St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-09-20
  • 2019-09-23
  • 2019-09-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-20 Open

2019-09-20 Assignment

Raphel Montejanl 309.857.3796

2019-09-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case, spoke with the property manager and had maintenance fix the electrical issue regarding this case. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

The wiring in the house needs to be fixed. The father is on an oxygen tank and there are young kids living in the home. The problem is in the kitchen. This electrical issue could start a fire and there are oxygen tanks in the house. Landlord won't do anything to resolve this issue.

History

2019-09-20 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL