Case #26528

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 307 E Melbourne Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-09-19
  • 2019-09-20
  • 2019-09-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-19 Open

2019-09-19 Assignment

2019-09-20 Closed

Service Request #53792 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-09-19
media.png 2019-09-19

Details:

SR#53792 License plate 2506596 Red Chevy pickup Left in front of our house by 2 women on Tuesday night. They sat a long time 20 minutes in it before they got in another car and drove away

History

2019-09-20 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-07-13 Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot 307 E Melbourne Ave
closed 2018-07-31 200% Rodents 307 E Melbourne Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72432708740234
  • -89.59069061279297