Case #26493

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3514 N. Prospect
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-09-18
  • 2019-09-19
  • 2019-09-19

History

2019-09-18 Open

2019-09-18 Assignment

2019-09-19 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will be having vehicles towed. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Owner of property does not have a true advertising sign. He calls it Laith Auto Sales, but there are several vehicles that are inoperable. A City inspector has tagged the cars, but it is passed the date and they need to be removed.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL