Case #26458

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1523 W Howett St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-09-17
  • 2019-09-17
  • 2019-09-17

History

2019-09-17 Open

2019-09-17 Assignment

2019-09-17 Assignment

2019-09-17 Closed

Officer responded. Disposition: Officer is working on helping them find shelter rather than "moving them along"

Associated Issues

Details:

People are living in the bus shelter. They need moved along.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68226242065430
  • -89.61729431152344