Case #26415

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-09-16
  • 2019-09-17
  • 2019-09-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-16 Open

2019-09-16 Assignment

2019-09-17 Closed

Will forward this request to the contractor in charge of signals for the Northmoor Rd project.

Associated Issues

Details:

Traffic lights on intersection of Allen and Northmoor were not working right this morning. Traffic light from Northmoor going left to south of Allen won't turn green and traffic light on southbound Allen won't turn red. Northbound traffic light on Allen was doing good.