Case #26412

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 5620 N Monterey Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-09-16
  • 2019-09-16
  • 2019-09-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-16 Open

2019-09-16 Assignment

2019-09-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

He is building some sort of large structure in his front yard. It looks unsafe, walls appear like they could fall on someone. 5622 N Monterey Ct He also has tons of garbage in his yard.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-09-18 House/Fence in Disrepair 5620 N Monterey Ct

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75591278076172
  • -89.62892913818359