Case #264

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 321 W Armstrong Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-02-28
  • 2014-03-05
  • 2014-03-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2014-02-28 Open

2014-02-28 Assignment

2014-03-05 Closed

Inspector advised that the vehicle on the property has been tagged by Code Enforcement alerady. No zoning violation found. Parking Enforcement will be addressing the vehicle parking too close to the stop sign. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

constantly has different vehicles on driveway (north street driveway) parks too close to stop sign at armstrong & north

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70451354980469
  • -89.59868621826172