Case #26394

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 105 Main St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-09-14
  • 2019-09-18
  • 2019-09-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-14 Open

2019-09-14 Assignment

2019-09-18 Closed

Tree grates are not intended to be walking surfaces. These have been inspected. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-09-14
media.png 2019-09-14

Details:

large drop off when stepping up to curb in touristy area, able bodied person twisted ankle approaching from street

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69025802612305
  • -89.58809661865234