Case #26366

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 1414 W. Gilbert
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-09-12
  • 2019-09-19
  • 2019-09-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-12 Open

2019-09-12 Assignment

2019-09-19 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Vacant - garage and front porch has peeling paint.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-09-12 75% Excessive Growth-Private Property 1414 W. Gilbert

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL