Case #26354

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-09-12
  • 2019-09-12
  • 2019-09-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-12 Open

2019-09-12 Assignment

2019-09-12 Closed

Service Request #53621 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#53621 It appears that the HabiTaft people are exempt from any rules or regulations; however, I want to go on record that they have ripped out the public brick sidewalk on the Morton Street side at 1031 NE Monroe.

History

2019-09-12 Update