Case #26247

  • Trash/Litter
  • 609 Voris
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-09-09
  • 2019-09-10
  • 2019-09-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-09 Open

2019-09-09 Assignment

2019-09-10 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage stored on back/side porch. Open/broken window on left side of house.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-07-15 25% Unsafe Structures 609 VOris
closed 2019-10-16 Unsafe Structures 609 Voris
closed 2018-01-26 25% House/Fence in Disrepair 609 Voris

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69359970092773
  • -89.58889770507812