Case #26163

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1518 W Margaret Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-09-05
  • 2019-09-09
  • 2019-09-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-05 Open

2019-09-05 Assignment

2019-09-09 Assignment

2019-09-09 Closed

This is related to the Illinois-American Water Co. (IAWC) project. 800/422-2782

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-09-05
media.png 2019-09-05

Details:

This porta potty has been left out in front of someone’s house since June. I believe it was put here by the city.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72365570068359
  • -89.61708068847656