Case #26159

  • Unsafe Structures
  • Mark W Bills Middle School
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-09-05
  • 2019-09-06
  • 2019-09-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-09-05 Open

2019-09-05 Assignment

2019-09-06 Closed

Unfortunately this is not City jurisdiction. Please contact Peoria Public Schools webmaster@psd150.org or 309-672-6744. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-09-05
media.png 2019-09-05

Details:

I reported this previously. I believe it is a hazard that could really hurt a child if or when the limb breaks.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-08-09 75% Unsafe Structures Mark W Bills Middle School

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76033782958984
  • -89.66230010986328