Case #2615

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-12-16
  • 2015-12-30
  • 2015-12-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 261 business days have passed.


2014-12-16 Open

2014-12-16 Assignment

Please follow up with Chris Setti in CMO at 8618 when resolved. Caller wishes to remain anonymous but will call me back for update.

2014-12-16 Open

Parking enforcement responded to the address and stickered the vehicle. If it isn't moved in a week, the vehicle will be towed.

2015-12-30 Closed

Parking Enforcement sent out

Associated Issues


Red van parked in 2500 block of Melrose. Tags expired. Refer to case #2586 entered 12/12. Caller says that after initial complaint, police came and spoke with owner. Owner said he'd move it. Officer drove away but owner could not get van started. Still parked on street with expired tags.