Case #2606

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 3621 N Finnell
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-12-16
  • 2015-03-25
  • 2015-03-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 67 business days have passed.

History

2014-12-16 Open

2014-12-16 Assignment

bjh

2014-12-19 Open

Have spoken to occupants and property owner and problem will be resolved by 12/30; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-03-25 Closed

Violations have been corrected; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Hi, there is a car that has been parked in the grass infront of 3621 N Finnell Ave for over 1 week.Thank you.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL