Case #26056

  • Private Business
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2019-09-03
  • 2019-09-03
  • 2019-09-03

History

2019-09-03 Open

2019-09-03 Assignment

2019-09-03 Closed

There is no City ordinance that states that vehicles cannot park on the public right-of-way in front of any business that allows for access to public parking. The vehicles cannot park in those areas and would need removed if they have broken windows, flat tires. or expired tags only. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

this car shop is parking cars on my street again. they have been there since last week. its frustrating that my guests cant park near my house because the shop is using street Parking. the shop is on adams. they are parking cars on phelps and adams.