Case #25903

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • Radnor Rd/W Alta Ln Intersection
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-08-26
  • 2019-08-27
  • 2019-08-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-26 Open

2019-08-26 Assignment

2019-08-27 Closed

Service Request #53259 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#53259 Sidewalk around roundabout is becoming overgrown with weeds/grass and can not walk on sidewalk on all sides of roundabout

History

2019-08-27 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81245422363281
  • -89.64973449707031