Case #25845

  • Rodents
  • 1230 E Seneca Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-08-24
  • 2019-08-29
  • 2019-08-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-24 Open

2019-08-24 Assignment

2019-08-29 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a rat bait for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-08-24
media.png 2019-08-24

Details:

Rodents keep digging under and around my property. Would like to report this and other holes - thanks cell 425 256 1377

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71979522705078
  • -89.57719421386719