Case #25806

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 5519 Barberry
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-08-23
  • 2019-08-27
  • 2019-08-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-23 Open

2019-08-23 Assignment

2019-08-26 Assignment

2019-08-27 Closed

Service Request #53283 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-08-23
IMG_0277.jpg 2019-08-23

Details:

SR#53283 Several No Parking signs have appeared on Barberry Street today. they look homemade. Since I am reporting this I would like to report several slow down signs also thrown up all over the subdivision. The No Parking however has really ticked me off.

History

2019-08-27 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL