Case #25780

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2019-08-23
  • 2019-08-23
  • 2019-08-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-23 Open

2019-08-23 Assignment

2019-08-23 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Jolt drug paraphenalia distributers are stapling paper signs to every telephone pole in the neighborhood. This is illegal and is leading to litter. Please have them remove these signs.