Case #25738

  • Rodents
  • 3002 W Krause Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-08-22
  • 2019-08-22
  • 2019-08-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-22 Open

2019-08-22 Assignment

2019-08-22 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage strewn all over the place in this yard ..... hundreds of tires next to garage !!! Go into alley and you will see these tires ..... huge health concern

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-11-01 50% Trash/Litter 3002 W Krause Ave
closed 2019-10-14 Trash/Litter 3002 W Krause Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.66669845581055
  • -89.64025115966797