Case #25708

  • Visual Obstruction
  • 908 W. Gift Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-08-21
  • 2019-08-22
  • 2019-08-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-21 Open

2019-08-21 Assignment

2019-08-22 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

branches from owners tree are breaking off and also hanging over the sidewalk at 908 W. Gift Ave.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-03-14 125% Trash/Litter 908 W. Gift Ave.
closed 2019-08-21 Graffiti on Public Property 908 W. Gift Ave.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL