Case #25707

  • Graffiti on Public Property
  • 908 W. Gift Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-08-21
  • 2019-08-21
  • 2019-08-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.


2019-08-21 Open

2019-08-21 Assignment

2019-08-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has found the property in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this current time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues


kids have played with pink chalk and drawn on sidewalk and left it and caller would like it cleaned up since it's a public sidewalk

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-03-14 125% Trash/Litter 908 W. Gift Ave.
closed 2019-08-21 25% Visual Obstruction 908 W. Gift Ave.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL