Case #25692

  • Rodents
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-08-20
  • 2019-08-23
  • 2019-08-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-20 Open

2019-08-20 Assignment

2019-08-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a rat bait for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

1106 n orange has piles of lumber. along fence line in back and side of rear yard attracting rats