Case #25688

  • Parking on Unpaved Surface
  • 705 E Republic St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-08-20
  • 2019-08-23
  • 2019-08-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-20 Open

2019-08-20 Assignment

2019-08-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-08-20
media.png 2019-08-20

Details:

Cars are constantly being parked in the front yard and also on the street that sit forever and don’t get moved!!

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-09-04 75% Parking on Unpaved Surface 705 E Republic St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71357345581055
  • -89.58563232421875