Case #25631

  • Working Without Building Permit
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-08-19
  • 2019-08-23
  • 2019-08-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-19 Open

2019-08-19 Assignment

2019-08-23 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

illegal fence installed at 1319 North North Street, it's in the side yard looks to be about 8 ft tall