Case #25573

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1109 W. Russell
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-08-15
  • 2019-08-16
  • 2019-08-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-15 Open

2019-08-15 Assignment

2019-08-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Has large PDC garbage cart tipped over and its full of garbage and other trash laying in front yard by the front porch. Has been left like this all weekend long.The trash is in the yard needs to be picked up. Please have an inspector look into this eyesore. Tenants are not picking up their mess.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-08-13 25% Trash/Litter 1109 W. Russell
closed 2019-04-15 50% Trash/Litter 1109 W. Russell

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL