Case #25532

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1008 W. Kensington Dr.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-08-14
  • 2019-08-15
  • 2019-08-15

History

2019-08-14 Open

2019-08-14 Assignment

2019-08-15 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and noted that the repair is currently in progress. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Driveway is leaking water and it's going out into the street area. This has been going on for three weeks.They need to hire a plumber to fix this issue. IL American Water came out and the owner told them that they didn't want their driveway torn out. Eyesore to the neighborhood.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL