Case #25503

  • Rodents
  • 1309 E Tripp Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-08-13
  • 2019-08-14
  • 2019-08-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-13 Open

2019-08-13 Assignment

2019-08-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a rat bait for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Saw a baby rodent while out mowing on the side of my house. I live on the alley. The old church of Scientology, which is now a medical supply store is next to my house. Requesting bait boxes, or whatever the city does in this case. Thank you in advance. Sincerely, Kristina Hohstadt

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-09-21 Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk 1309 E Tripp Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72837829589844
  • -89.57363128662109