Case #25499

  • Missed Garbage Pickup
  • 730 Alexander Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-08-13
  • 2019-08-14
  • 2019-08-14

History

2019-08-13 Open

2019-08-13 Assignment

2019-08-14 Closed

PDC has been notified and will look into this concern. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-08-13
media.png 2019-08-13

Details:

Garbage pickup never came Friday (8/9). Vine street & Rock Island Avenue.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71609878540039
  • -89.56527709960938