Case #25497

  • Trash/Litter
  • 823 W. Moss
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-08-13
  • 2019-08-16
  • 2019-08-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-13 Open

2019-08-13 Assignment

2019-08-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Broken TV's on property in the alley area and the glass may be laying around. Needs removed.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL