Case #25484

  • Overflowing City Garbage Can
  • 1317 Elmwood
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-08-13
  • 2019-08-16
  • 2019-08-16

History

2019-08-13 Open

2019-08-13 Assignment

2019-08-16 Assignment

2019-08-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

behind 1317 Elmwood in alley, today is trash pick up and they have carts overflowing and on the ground also, occupied rental

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-08-13 25% Trash/Litter 1317 Elmwood

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL