Case #25429

  • Unsafe Structures
  • Mark W Bills Middle School
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-08-09
  • 2019-08-14
  • 2019-08-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-09 Open

2019-08-09 Assignment

2019-08-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-08-09
media.png 2019-08-09

Details:

A tree near the school parking lot has a long low hanging branch. As the area is I believe park district owned or maintained, and often used for sports teams practices seeing things such as in the photo seems concerning. If the limb snapped it is heavy enough to do harm to a child.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-09-05 25% Unsafe Structures Mark W Bills Middle School

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76099777221680
  • -89.66200256347656