Case #25428

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 1316 Douglas
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-08-09
  • 2019-08-14
  • 2019-08-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-09 Open

2019-08-09 Assignment

2019-08-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

1316 Douglas, tall grass, and vehichle and boat on street

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL