Case #2542

  • Illegal Dumping
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2014-12-04
  • 2014-12-17
  • 2014-12-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 9 business days have passed.

History

2014-12-04 Open

2014-12-04 Assignment

2014-12-17 Closed

No violations found at time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

718 Evans. PHA residents are dumping furniture etc in lot along alley behind 1003 ne glendale. entire alley is a mess with trash and graffiti (city admin deleted partial comment). (otn)

History

2014-12-04 Update