Case #2540

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2014-12-04
  • 2014-12-12
  • 2014-12-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2014-12-04 Open

2014-12-04 Assignment

2014-12-12 Closed

Property being cleaned upon inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

806 ne glendale housing project. Excessive garbage dumped around dumpster, dumpster open, litter blown through neighborhood (otn)