Case #25396

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-08-08
  • 2019-08-09
  • 2019-08-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-08 Open

2019-08-08 Assignment

2019-08-09 Closed

Would you please resubmit with an address in the details location? Thanks.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-08-08
media.png 2019-08-08

Details:

The yard is grown up in weeds, needs mowed. Flower beds and driveway cracks are full of tall weeds. House has been empty for over a year, owners never come around.