Case #25370

  • Trash/Litter
  • 420 E McClure
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-08-08
  • 2019-08-14
  • 2019-08-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-08 Open

2019-08-08 Assignment

2019-08-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash and garbage in yard and along front curb.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL