Case #25345

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 609 S. Western
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-08-08
  • 2019-08-08
  • 2019-08-08

History

2019-08-08 Open

2019-08-08 Assignment

2019-08-08 Assignment

2019-08-08 Closed

Owner has decided to contact PD for further assistance.

Associated Issues

Details:

Concerned owner at flower shop has people loitering and leaving their trash after they eat in front of business. Owner is concerned and would like for police to patrol this area for a while at the flower shop located at this plaza. The unit is #615 at this plaza.

History

2019-08-08 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL