Case #25344

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 3207 North Knoxvile
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2019-08-08
  • 2019-08-14
  • 2019-08-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-08 Open

2019-08-08 Assignment

2019-08-14 Closed

Was referred to Public Works

Associated Issues

Details:

Appears large landscaping - clearance of trees and brush without storm water protection and controls -- dirt and runoff directly into adjacent drainage ditch - creek

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL