Case #25311

  • Trash/Litter
  • 413 W. McClure
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-08-06
  • 2019-08-09
  • 2019-08-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-06 Open

2019-08-06 Assignment

2019-08-09 Closed

ABATE Issued

Associated Issues

Details:

A lot of trash by alley. PDC will not pick it up. Too messy. There is a sofa and other trash left out. This issue has been consistent for two weeks. Inspector has already been out. Nothing has been done. Please have trash removed. Neighbor is frustrated. Eyesore.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL