Case #25245

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 4810 W Bridalwood Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-08-05
  • 2019-08-05
  • 2019-08-05

History

2019-08-05 Open

2019-08-05 Assignment

2019-08-05 Closed

I3 cable is responsible for the cleanup. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

I3 cable is putting cable in ourneighborhood. Are they responsible for fixing the years they dig up and for all the mud/dirt in the streets or does the city clean up after them. Some mud/dirt in intersections could cause motorcycles to slide. Just seeking information. Hope they clean up after they make their mess because neighborhood looks very bad. Thanks.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76557922363281
  • -89.66833496093750