Case #25239

  • Rodents
  • 2316 W Bainter Ln
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-08-04
  • 2019-08-05
  • 2019-08-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-04 Open

2019-08-04 Assignment

2019-08-05 Closed

Case closed and reassigned to Public Works.

Associated Issues

Details:

Their’s a dead rabbit in the middle of the street. Cars keep running it over and dragging it down the street also it’s starting to give off an odor..

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-01-17 50% Snow Removal Needed 2316 W Bainter Ln

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73538208007812
  • -89.62968444824219