Case #25194

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 1636 Knoxville
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2019-08-02
  • 2019-08-02
  • 2019-08-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-02 Open

2019-08-02 Assignment

2019-08-02 Closed

Knopxville and it's right-of-way is under IDOT's jurisdiction. 309/671-3333.

Associated Issues

Details:

The owner always leaves grass clippings on the sidewalk. Hard to get a wheel chair pass that location.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL