Case #25179

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2019-08-01
  • 2019-08-05
  • 2019-08-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2019-08-01 Open

2019-08-01 Assignment

2019-08-05 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2019-08-01
media.png 2019-08-01

Details:

1009 n maplewood. House vacant. Possibly abandoned. Tree branch collapsed onto house. Owned by elderly widow who may not be able to deal with it.