Case #25171

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 5501 N Renwood
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-08-01
  • 2019-08-01
  • 2019-08-01

History

2019-08-01 Open

2019-08-01 Assignment

2019-08-01 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and issued citation. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Pool water hasn't been changed since Sept. of 2018. This is a 15 foot pool. Neighbors can't enjoy being outside due to the mosquitoes. Please inspect.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL