Case #2491

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-11-21
  • 2014-11-26
  • 2014-11-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2014-11-21 Open

2014-11-21 Assignment

2014-11-26 Closed

Due to a moratorium passed on 4-22-14 by City Council, we are not currently able to enforce this violation at this time. The moratorium is in place until 12/31/14. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria!

Associated Issues

Details:

Strong law office on Knoxville has a led sign that switches messages sooner than 10 sec. 2nd time I've contacted the city