Case #24856

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 4115 N. Dayton
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2019-07-23
  • 2019-07-26
  • 2019-07-26

History

2019-07-23 Open

2019-07-23 Assignment

2019-07-26 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and issued citation. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There are commercial dump trucks in the yard constantly. Bobcat left out every so often and a cement mixer. This is a residential street. Please inspect.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-07-23 100% Trash/Litter 4115 N. Dayton

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL