Case #24800

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2019-07-20
  • 2019-07-22
  • 2019-07-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2019-07-20 Open

2019-07-20 Assignment

2019-07-22 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

using large equipment to landscape yard with kids around at night